|
WM Qualifikation Nordamerika (3 Plätze)
Qualifizierte Teams
Torschützenliste
Spieler | Land | Tore | Letzter Verein (Stand: Saison 2009/2010) |
| Rudis Corrales | | El Salvador | 8 | | Aguila San Miguel | |
| Carlos Pavon | | Honduras | 7 | | Real España | |
| Luton Shelton | | Jamaika | 7 | | Valerenga IF | |
| Jozy Altidore | | USA | 6 | | Hull City | |
| Carlos Costly | | Honduras | 6 | | GKS Belchatów | |
| Ali Gerba | | Kanada | 6 | | Toronto FC | |
| Eliseo Quintanilla | | El Salvador | 6 | | Ermis FC Aradippou | |
| Bryan Ruiz | | Costa Rica | 6 | | Twente Enschede | |
| Carlos Ruiz | | Guatemala | 6 | | Puebla FC | |
| Álvaro Saborio | | Costa Rica | 6 | | Bristol City | |
| Celso Borges | | Costa Rica | 5 | | Fredrikstad FK | |
| Michael Bradley | | USA | 5 | | Bor. Mönchengladbach | |
| Wensley Christoph | | Suriname | 5 | | Excelsior Meerzorg | |
| Clint Dempsey | | USA | 5 | | Fulham FC | |
| Landon Donovan | | USA | 5 | | Los Angeles Galaxy | |
| Walter Centeno | | Costa Rica | 4 | | Deportivo Saprissa | |
| Ronald Cerritos | | El Salvador | 4 | | Carolina RailHawks | |
| Ricky Charles | | Grenada | 4 | | Superstar Rangers | |
| Brian Ching | | USA | 4 | | Houston Dynamo | |
| Keon Daniel | | Trinidad/Tobago | 4 | | Caledonia AIA | |
| Julio Leon | | Honduras | 4 | | Torino FC | |
| Roberto Linares | | Kuba | 4 | | FC Villa Clara | |
| David Suazo | | Honduras | 4 | | Inter | |
| Rodolfo Zelaya | | El Salvador | 4 | | Club León | |
| Armando Alonso | | Costa Rica | 3 | | Deportivo Saprissa | |
| Fernando Arce | | Mexiko | 3 | | Santos Laguna | |
| Kerry Baptiste | | Trinidad/Tobago | 3 | | Joe Public Tunapuna | |
| Cuauhtémoc Blanco | | Mexiko | 3 | | Chicago Fire | |
| Jared Borgetti | | Mexiko | 3 | | Puebla FC | |
| Jaime Colomé | | Kuba | 3 | | CF Ciudad La Habana | |
| Andrés Guardado | | Mexiko | 3 | | Deportivo La Coruña | |
| Shawn Martin | | El Salvador | 3 | | Águila San Miguel | |
| Ramon Nuñez | | Honduras | 3 | | Cruz Azul | |
| Pavel Pardo | | Mexiko | 3 | | CF América | |
| Jason Roberts | | Grenada | 3 | | Blackburn Rovers | |
| Clifton Sandvliet | | Suriname | 3 | | Walking Bout Comp. P. | |
| Carlos Vela | | Mexiko | 3 | | Arsenal FC | |
| Dwight Yorke | | Trinidad/Tobago | 3 | | AFC Sunderland (08/09) | |
| Alejandro Alpizar | | Costa Rica | 2 | | Municipal Liberia | |
| DaMarcus Beasley | | USA | 2 | | Glasgow Rangers | |
| Carlos Bocanegra | | USA | 2 | | Stade Rennes | |
| Omar Bravo | | Mexiko | 2 | | Deportivo Guadalajara | |
| Deon Burton | | Jamaika | 2 | | Charlton Athletic | |
| Conor Casey | | USA | 2 | | Colorado Rapids | |
| Christian Castillo | | El Salvador | 2 | | Club León | |
| Charlie Davies | | USA | 2 | | FC Sochaux | |
| Dwayne De Rosario | | Kanada | 2 | | Toronto FC | |
| Devaun DeGraff | | Bermuda | 2 | | Bermuda Hogges | |
| Carlos Edwards | | Trinidad/Tobago | 2 | | Ipswich Town | |
| Guillermo Franco | | Mexiko | 2 | | West Ham United | |
| Andy Furtado | | Costa Rica | 2 | | CD Marathón | |
| Cornell Glen | | Trinidad/Tobago | 2 | | San José Earthquakes | |
| Amado Guevara | | Honduras | 2 | | Toronto FC | |
| Stern John | | Trinidad/Tobago | 2 | | Crystal Palace | |
| Marlon King | | Jamaika | 2 | | Wigan Athletic (bis 10/09) | |
| Froylán Ledezma | | Costa Rica | 2 | | FC Trenkwalder Admira | |
| Yénier Márquez | | Kuba | 2 | | FC Villa Clara | |
| Julio Martínez | | El Salvador | 2 | | Club León | |
| Dean McCauley | | Belize | 2 | | Puntarenas FC | |
| Kenwin McPhee | | St.Lucia | 2 | | Northern United Gros Islet | |
| Roy Myrie | | Costa Rica | 2 | | KAA Gent | |
| Víctor Núñez | | Costa Rica | 2 | | Municipal Liberia | |
| John Nusum | | Bermuda | 2 | | Crystal Palace | |
| Wilson Palacios | | Honduras | 2 | | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| Mario Rodriguez | | Guatemala | 2 | | CSD Municipal | |
| Gonzalo Romero | | Guatemala | 2 | | CSD Municipal | |
| Osael Romero | | El Salvador | 2 | | C.D. Vista Hermosa | |
| Carlos Salcido | | Mexiko | 2 | | PSV Eindhoven | |
| Raydell Schuurmann | | Suriname | 2 | | SV Robinhood Paramar. | |
| Alonso Solís | | Costa Rica | 2 | | Deportivo Saprissa | |
| William Torres | | El Salvador | 2 | | Aguila San Miguel | |
| Abner Trigueros | | Guatemala | 2 | | CSD Comunicaciones | |
| Petter Villegas | | Puerto Rico | 2 | | Puerto Rico Islanders | |
| Anadale Williams | | Br. Jungf.-Ins. | 2 | unbekannt |
| Freddy Adu | | USA | 1 | | Os Belenenses | |
| Luis Anaya | | El Salvador | 1 | | Alianza San Salvador | |
| Randall Azofeifa | | Costa Rica | 1 | | KAA Gent | |
| Frantz Bertin | | Haiti | 1 | | OFI Heraklion | |
| Michael Bethel | | Bahamas | 1 | | Tampa Spartans | |
| Jonathan Bornstein | | USA | 1 | | CD Chivas | |
| Byron Bubb | | Grenada | 1 | | Slough Town | |
| Tyrrell Burgess | | Bermuda | 1 | | Vancouver Whitecaps | |
| Nery Castillo | | Mexiko | 1 | | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | |
| Israel Castro | | Mexiko | 1 | | Pumas UNAM | |
| Okeem Challenger | | Antigua/Barbuda | 1 | | Sap FC Bolans | |
| Ricardo Clark | | USA | 1 | | Houston Dynamo | |
| Nigel Codrington | | Guyana | 1 | | Caledonia AIA | |
| José Contreras | | Guatemala | 1 | | GyE Jujuy | |
| Kenny Cooper | | USA | 1 | | TSV 1860 München | |
| Omar Cummings | | Jamaika | 1 | | Colorado Rapids | |
| Omar Daley | | Jamaika | 1 | | Bradford City | |
| Julian de Guzman | | Kanada | 1 | | Toronto FC | |
| Junior Díaz | | Costa Rica | 1 | | Wisla Kraków | |
| Giovani Dos Santos | | Mexiko | 1 | | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| Leonel Duarte | | Kuba | 1 | | Ciego de Avila FC | |
| George Dublin | | Antigua/Barbuda | 1 | | Hoppers FC Green Bay | |
| Titus Elva | | St.Lucia | 1 | | All Stars Wadat | |
| Enrique Esqueda | | Mexiko | 1 | | CF América | |
| Vladimir Farrell | | Montserrat | 1 | | Hucknall Town | |
| Freddy Fernandez | | Costa Rica | 1 | | AD Pérez Zeledon | |
| Marshall Forbes | | Cayman Inseln | 1 | | Latinos FC | |
| Brunel Fucien | | Haiti | 1 | | Aigle Noir | |
| Ricardo Fuller | | Jamaika | 1 | | Stoke City | |
| Carlos Gallardo | | Guatemala | 1 | | CSD Comunicaciones | |
| José Garcés | | Panama | 1 | | Al-Ittifaq Dammam | |
| Ricardo Gardner | | Jamaika | 1 | | Bolton Wanderers | |
| Gavin Glinton | | Turks & Caicos | 1 | | Carolina RailHawks | |
| Ian Goodison | | Jamaika | 1 | | Tranmere Rovers | |
| Allean Grant | | Cayman Inseln | 1 | | Latinos FC | |
| Gayson Gregory | | Antigua/Barbuda | 1 | | Freemansville FC | |
| Andrew Hainault | | Kanada | 1 | | Houston Dynamo | |
| Frankie Hajduk | | USA | 1 | | Columbus Crew | |
| Pablo Herrera | | Costa Rica | 1 | | Aalesunds FK | |
| Kenzo Huur | | Suriname | 1 | | SV Transvaal Paramaribo | |
| Khaleem Hyland | | Trinidad/Tobago | 1 | | SV Zulte-Waregem | |
| Marlon James | | St. Vincent/Gr. | 1 | | Vancouver Whitecaps | |
| Eddie Johnson | | USA | 1 | | Fulham FC | |
| Kenwyne Jones | | Trinidad/Tobago | 1 | | Sunderland AFC | |
| Anton Jongsma | | Niederl. Antillen | 1 | | RKC Waalwijk | |
| Cassim Langaigne | | Grenada | 1 | | Hurricane FC | |
| Cesar Larios | | El Salvador | 1 | | FAS Santa Ana | |
| Russell Latapy | | Trinidad/Tobago | 1 | | Falkirk FC | |
| David Lawrie | | Turks & Caicos | 1 | | SWA Sharks | |
| Rohan Lennon | | Br. Jungf.-Ins. | 1 | | Rangers | |
| Eddie Lewis | | USA | 1 | | Los Angeles Galaxy | |
| Tyrone Loran | | Niederl. Antillen | 1 | | NAC Breda | |
| José Magallón | | Mexiko | 1 | | Deportivo Guadalajara | |
| Rafael Márquez | | Mexiko | 1 | | FC Barcelona | |
| Tyrone Marshall | | Jamaika | 1 | | Seattle Sounders | |
| Walter Martinez | | Honduras | 1 | | CD Marathón | |
| Chris Megaloudis | | Puerto Rico | 1 | | Anagénnisi Kardítsas | |
| Demont Mitchell | | Bahamas | 1 | | Hofstra Pride | |
| Orlando Mitchum | | St.Kitts & Nevis | 1 | | Newton United FC | |
| Patrick Modeste | | Grenada | 1 | | Anchor QPR | |
| Carlos Monteagudo | | El Salvador | 1 | | Luis Ángel Firo Usulután | |
| Hensy Muñoz | | Kuba | 1 | | CF Ciudad La Habana | |
| Issey Nakajima-Farran | | Kanada | 1 | | FC Nordsjælland | |
| Gilbert Nihyme | | St.Lucia | 1 | | White House Dennery | |
| Oguchi Onyewu | | USA | 1 | | AC Milan | |
| Richard Pacquette | | Domenica | 1 | | York City | |
| Francisco Palencia | | Mexiko | 1 | | Pumas UNAM | |
| Marco Pappa | | Guatemala | 1 | | Chicago Fire | |
| Demar Phillis | | Jamaika | 1 | | Aalesunds FK | |
| Tomasz Radzinski | | Kanada | 1 | | Lierse SK | |
| Shane Rennie | | Grenada | 1 | | Paradise FC | |
| Darryl Roberts | | Trinidad/Tobago | 1 | | Denizlispor | |
| Harrison Roches | | Belize | 1 | | Deportes Savio | |
| Óscar Rojas | | Mexiko | 1 | | CF América | |
| Miguel Sabah | | Mexiko | 1 | | Monarcas Morelia | |
| Léonel Saint-Preux | | Haiti | 1 | | Minnesota Thunder | |
| Collin Samuel | | Trinidad/Tobago | 1 | | St. Johnstone FC | |
| Adrian Serioux | | Kanada | 1 | | Toronto FC | |
| Tyio Simon | | Antigua/Barbuda | 1 | | SAP FC Bolans | |
| Kerry Skepple | | Antigua/Barbuda | 1 | | Atlantis FC | |
| Elroy Smith | | Belize | 1 | | Deportes Savio | |
| Lesley St Fleur | | Bahamas | 1 | | Bears FC | |
| Dwayne Stanford | | Barbados | 1 | | Notre Dame Bayville | |
| Kwame Steede | | Bermuda | 1 | | Devonshire Cougars | |
| Luis Tejada | | Panama | 1 | | Millonarios | |
| Hendry Thomas | | Honduras | 1 | | Wigan Athletic | |
| Hayden Tinto | | Trinidad/Tobago | 1 | | Joe Public Tunapuna | |
| Emerson Umaña | | El Salvador | 1 | | AD Isidro Metapan | |
| Alianni Urgelles | | Kuba | 1 | | FC Guantánamo | |
| Melvin Valies | | Suriname | 1 | | Takdier Boys Paramaribo | |
| Melvin Valladares | | Honduras | 1 | | Real España | |
| Germaine van Dijk | | Suriname | 1 | | Walking Bout Comp. P. | |
| Alain Vubert | | Haiti | 1 | | Baltimore SC Saint-Marc | |
| Vicente Vuoso | | Mexiko | 1 | | Santos Laguna | |
| Andy Williams | | Jamaika | 1 | | Real Salt Lake | |
| Gerard Williams | | St.Kitts & Nevis | 1 | | W Connection FC | |
| Jeffrey Williams | | Barbados | 1 | | Notre Dame Bayville | |
| Teran Williams | | Antigua/Barbuda | 1 | | Sap FC Bolans | |
| Cleon Wondel | | Suriname | 1 | | SV Transvaal Paramaribo | |
| Angelo Zimmermann | | Niederl. Antillen | 1 | | RBC Rosendaal | |
Qualifikation
1. Runde
Hinspiele |
Dominikan. Republik | - | Puerto Rico | n.gesp. |
Am. Jungfern-Inseln | - | Grenada | n.gesp. |
Suriname | - | Montserrat | n.gesp. |
Bermuda | - | Cayman-Inseln | 1:1 |
Belize | - | St. Kitts & Nevis | 3:1 |
Nicaragua | - | Niederländ. Antillen | 0:1 |
Dominica | - | Barbados | 1:1 |
Aruba | - | Antigua & Barbuda | 0:3 |
Turks & Caicos | - | St. Lucia | 2:1 |
El Salvador | - | Anguilla | 12:0 |
Bahamas | - | Br. Jungfern-Inseln | 1:1 |
| |
Rückspiele |
Puerto Rico | - | Dominikan. Republik | 1:0 n.V. |
Grenada | - | Am. Jungfern-Inseln | 10:0 |
Montserrat | - | Suriname | 1:7 |
Cayman-Inseln | - | Bermuda | 1:2 |
St. Kitts & Nevis | - | Belize | 1:1 |
Niederländ. Antillen | - | Nicaragua | 2:0 |
Barbados | - | Dominica | 1:0 |
Antigua & Barbuda | - | Aruba | 1:0 |
St. Lucia | - | Turks & Caicos | 2:0 |
Anguilla | - | El Salvador | 0:4 |
Br. Jungfern-Inseln | - | Bahamas | 2:2 |
|
2. Runde
Hinspiele |
Honduras | - | Puerto Rico | 4:0 |
Suriname | - | Guyana | 1:0 |
Grenada | - | Costa Rica | 2:2 |
Guatemala | - | St. Lucia | 6:0 |
St.Vincent/Grenadinen | - | Kanada | 0:3 |
Haiti | - | Niederländ. Antillen | 0:0 |
Belize | - | Mexiko | 0:2 |
USA | - | Barbados | 8:0 |
Panama | - | El Salvador | 1:0 |
Trinidad & Tobago | - | Bermuda | 1:2 |
Jamaika | - | Bahamas | 7:0 |
Antigua & Barbuda | - | Kuba | 3:4 |
| |
Rückspiele |
Puerto Rico | - | Honduras | 2:2 |
Guyana | - | Suriname | 1:2 |
Costa Rica | - | Grenada | 3:0 |
St. Lucia | - | Guatemala | 1:3 |
Kanada | - | St.Vincent/Grenadinen | 4:1 |
Niederländ. Antillen | - | Haiti | 0:1 |
Mexiko | - | Belize | 7:0 |
Barbados | - | USA | 0:1 |
El Salvador | - | Panama | 3:1 |
Bermuda | - | Trinidad & Tobago | 0:2 |
Bahamas | - | Jamaika | 0:6 |
Kuba | - | Antigua & Barbuda | 4:0 |
|
Halbfinale Gruppe A
# | Mannschaft | Sp. | S/U/N | Tore | Dif | Pk |
1 | | USA | 6 | 5/0/1 | 14:3 | 11 | 15 |
2 | | Trinidad & Tobago | 6 | 3/2/1 | 9:6 | 3 | 11 |
3 | | Guatemala | 6 | 1/2/3 | 6:7 | -1 | 5 |
4 | | Kuba | 6 | 1/0/5 | 5:18 | -13 | 3 |
|
Kuba | - | Trinidad & Tobago | 1:3 |
Guatemala | - | USA | 0:1 |
Trinidad & Tobago | - | Guatemala | 1:1 |
Kuba | - | USA | 0:1 |
USA | - | Trinidad & Tobago | 3:0 |
Guatemala | - | Kuba | 4:1 |
USA | - | Kuba | 6:1 |
Guatemala | - | Trinidad & Tobago | 0:0 |
Kuba | - | Guatemala | 2:1 |
Trinidad & Tobago | - | USA | 2:1 |
USA | - | Guatemala | 2:0 |
Trinidad & Tobago | - | Kuba | 3:0 |
|
Halbfinale Gruppe B
# | Mannschaft | Sp. | S/U/N | Tore | Dif | Pk |
1 | | Honduras | 6 | 4/0/2 | 9:5 | 4 | 12 |
2 | | Mexiko | 6 | 3/1/2 | 9:6 | 3 | 10 |
3 | | Jamaika | 6 | 3/1/2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
4 | | Kanada | 6 | 0/2/4 | 6:13 | -7 | 2 |
|
Kanada | - | Jamaika | 1:1 |
Mexiko | - | Honduras | 2:1 |
Mexiko | - | Jamaika | 3:0 |
Kanada | - | Honduras | 1:2 |
Mexiko | - | Kanada | 2:1 |
Honduras | - | Jamaika | 2:0 |
Jamaika | - | Mexiko | 1:0 |
Honduras | - | Kanada | 3:1 |
Jamaika | - | Honduras | 1:0 |
Kanada | - | Mexiko | 2:2 |
Jamaika | - | Kanada | 3:0 |
Honduras | - | Mexiko | 1:0 |
|
Halbfinale Gruppe C
# | Mannschaft | Sp. | S/U/N | Tore | Dif | Pk |
1 | | Costa Rica | 6 | 6/0/0 | 20:3 | 17 | 18 |
2 | | El Salvador | 6 | 3/1/2 | 11:4 | 7 | 10 |
3 | | Haiti | 6 | 0/3/3 | 4:13 | -9 | 3 |
4 | | Suriname | 6 | 0/2/4 | 4:19 | -15 | 2 |
|
Haiti | - | Suriname | 2:2 |
Costa Rica | - | El Salvador | 1:0 |
Costa Rica | - | Suriname | 7:0 |
El Salvador | - | Haiti | 5:0 |
Suriname | - | El Salvador | 0:2 |
Haiti | - | Costa Rica | 1:3 |
Suriname | - | Costa Rica | 1:4 |
Haiti | - | El Salvador | 0:0 |
Costa Rica | - | Haiti | 2:0 |
El Salvador | - | Suriname | 3:0 |
Suriname | - | Haiti | 1:1 |
El Salvador | - | Costa Rica | 1:3 |
|
Endrunde
# | Mannschaft | Sp. | S/U/N | Tore | Dif | Pk |
1 | | USA | 10 | 6/2/2 | 19:13 | 6 | 20 |
2 | | Mexiko | 10 | 6/1/3 | 18:12 | 6 | 19 |
3 | | Honduras | 10 | 5/1/4 | 17:11 | 6 | 16 |
4 | | Costa Rica | 10 | 5/1/4 | 15:15 | 0 | 16 |
5 | | El Salvador | 10 | 2/2/6 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
6 | | Trinidad & Tobago | 10 | 1/3/6 | 10:22 | -12 | 6 |
|
USA | - | Mexiko | 2:0 |
El Salvador | - | Trinidad & Tobago | 2:2 |
Costa Rica | - | Honduras | 2:0 |
Trinidad & Tobago | - | Honduras | 1:1 |
Mexiko | - | Costa Rica | 2:0 |
El Salvador | - | USA | 2:2 |
USA | - | Trinidad & Tobago | 3:0 |
Honduras | - | Mexiko | 3:1 |
Costa Rica | - | El Salvador | 1:0 |
Costa Rica | - | USA | 3:1 |
Trinidad & Tobago | - | Costa Rica | 2:3 |
USA | - | Honduras | 2:1 |
El Salvador | - | Mexiko | 2:1 |
Mexiko | - | Trinidad & Tobago | 2:1 |
Honduras | - | El Salvador | 1:0 |
Mexiko | - | USA | 2:1 |
Trinidad & Tobago | - | El Salvador | 1:0 |
Honduras | - | Costa Rica | 4:0 |
USA | - | El Salvador | 2:1 |
Honduras | - | Trinidad & Tobago | 4:1 |
Costa Rica | - | Mexiko | 0:3 |
Trinidad & Tobago | - | USA | 0:1 |
El Salvador | - | Costa Rica | 1:0 |
Mexiko | - | Honduras | 1:0 |
Mexiko | - | El Salvador | 4:1 |
Costa Rica | - | Trinidad & Tobago | 4:0 |
Honduras | - | USA | 2:3 |
USA | - | Costa Rica | 2:2 |
Trinidad & Tobago | - | Mexiko | 2:2 |
El Salvador | - | Honduras | 0:1 |
|
Relegation
Costa Rica | - | Uruguay | 0:1 |
Uruguay | - | Costa Rica | 1:1 |
|